Declaration on information obligation 

(Data protection)

The protection of your personal data is very important to us. Therefore, we process your data exclusively based on the legal regulations (DSGVO, TKG 2003). In this privacy policy we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing within our website.

Contact us

When you contact us by e-mail, phone or fax, we will process the personal data you submit (e-mail, name, phone number, fax number, your inquiry, associated documents) for handling your inquiry. All information we receive from you, serve only for the execution of the order or the care and maintenance of our relationship. If you provide us personal data, the information will be treated strictly confidential. Any other use of your personal data only takes place with your consent. Without your consent, we will not transfer your personal to third parties. We process the following personal data if you contact us by our contact form:

  • Name / company
  • Contact details / e-mail address
  • Telephonnumber

If you contact us via our website form, your data will be stored for six months to process the request and in case of follow-up questions. We will not share this information without your consent.

Cookies

Our website uses cookies, which are small text files that are stored on your device using the browser. They do no harm. We use cookies to make our offer user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. They allow us to recognize your browser on your next visit. If you do not want cookies to be stored on your computer, you can set up your browser to inform you when cookies are set so that you can decide whether to allow them on a case-by-case basis. You can also deactivate use of cookies in your browser. Please note that in this case, you will not be able to use all of the website functions to their full extent.

Web analytics

Our website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. 1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA ("Google"). Google Analytics uses so-called cookies, text files that are stored on your computer and which allows an analysis of the use of our website by you. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website (including your IP address) is transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity for website operators and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage. Google will also transfer this information to third parties if required by law or if third parties process this data on behalf of Google. Google will never associate your IP address with other Google data. You can prevent the installation of the cookies by a corresponding setting of your browser software or click on "contradict" in the banner; however, please note that in this case you may not be able to use all features of this website to the fullest extent. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

Newsletter

You have the option of subscribing to our newsletter via e-Mail: office@acceler8.at. For this, we need your salutation, your name, your e-mail address, and your consent that you agree to receive the newsletter and to the processing of your personal data. 
You can cancel the subscription to the newsletter at any time. Please send your cancellation to the following e-mail address: office@acceler8.at. We will immediately delete your data in connection with the newsletter dispatch.

Data security

We take all possible actions to protect your data from loss, manipulation and unauthorized access. The precautions correspond to the technological development status and the legal requirements.

Links to other websites

The website contains links to external websites. External websites are not influenced by Acceler8, therefore we cannot take responsibility for their content and privacy policy.

Server log files

The provider of our website automatically collects and stores usage information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. The following log files could occur:

  • Browser type / browser version
  • Used operating system
  • Referrer URL
  • Host name of the accessing computer
  • Time of the server request

These data cannot be assigned to a specific person. A merge of this data with other data sources will not be done. We reserve the right to check this data retrospectively, if we become aware of specific indications for illegal use.

Revocation

You can revoke this permission at any time. After receiving your revocation, we will no longer use or process your data. For a revocation, please contact: office@acceler8.at .

Your rights

You have the rights to information, correction, deletion, restriction, data portability, revocation and opposition. If you believe that the processing of your data violates the data protection law or if your data protection claims have been violated in any way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria, this is the data protection authority.

You can reach us under the following contact details:

Acceler8 GmbH
office@acceler8.at
+43 664 8193018